Law News Unec Unn

LAWSA AWARDS : Category two Nominee list out

I. Best Advocate of the year

1. Duru Dozie
2. Onyiyechi Chidera Uzoma
3. Emmanuel Edeth
4. Nicki Amarachi Abugu
5. Attah Victor
6. Ekeka Cynthia
7. Chizoma Joshua
8. Onyekaonwu Ifeatu
9. Aguocha Chinedu
10.Agboanike Kosoluchi

J. LAWSA BEST VOICE

1. Nwankwo Tochukwu
2. Nwizu Chidebere
3. Obidike Anthony
4. wanita Odinka
5. AyomiJesu Adewunmi
6. Victor Olisa
7.Chijoke Nwokocha
8. Ruth Amos
9. Ifeanyi Ezechkwu (Anointed voice)
10. Nwauba Franklin

K. Most Creative Personality

1. Ananti zugo
2. Nwali Uchechukwu
3. Chiluba Eze
4. Anasthesia Ezeokeke
5. Alli Justice
6. Ezeilo Munachi
7. Dubem Obi
8. Anigbue Chinelo
9. Ozodinobi Chiamaka
10. Namo Divine

READ ALSO  Suya man laughs to death. See how

L. Best Dressed Female

1.Lekwauwa Beulah
2. Okorie caroline
3. Icheka Miriam
4. Nwosu Isabella
5. Ogbonna Amaka
6. Anigbue Chinelo
7. Gift Ifunnaya
8. Joy Ayozie Chiemela
9. Obiekwe Chinelo
10. Nneoma Nwajiuba

M. Best dressed male

1. Uchë Nwokorie
2. Okpara Micheal
3. Udenta Lotachukwu
4. Egbo David
5. Umezuirike Stanley
6. Okoli Daniel
7. Okwara Eze Phillip
8. David Sean Chinedumije
9. Obidike Anthony
10. Obadiah Solomon

N. Most popular Law Student

1. Moses Omokohgie
2. Ejezie Clinton
3. Ochin Ngozi
4. Ejike Confidence
5. Onah Tochukwu Slyvester
6. Okoli Victor
7. Odoh Chinwe Vincent (Ajogwu)
8. Emmanuel Tito
9. Arinze Arinze
10. Agbasi Stephanie

READ ALSO  Anambra Police Command Debunks Reports Of Church Attack In Onitsha

O. Most Social Personality

1.Chelsea Ogakwu
2. Ujunwa Okeke
3. Benjamin Zion
4. Chukwuneke Franklin Chigozie
5. Umeano Nnamdi
6. Ejezie Clinton
7. Orguanya Kester
8. Precious Onuchukwu
9. Enemuo Alex
10.Chidinma Ogbonnaya

P. Upcoming Entrepreneur of the year

1. Mr Reason
2. Unodiaku JohnPaul Ifeanyi
3. Victor (49 empire)
4. Ifedi Jose
5. Dubem Obi
6. Okwudili Merci
7. Theophlius Justice
8. Ezegwu Chijoke
9. Ozodinobi Chiamaka
10. Chidiebere Okoronkwo

Q. Entrepreneur of the Year

1. Romeo
2. Ugonna (Eagle Empire)
3. Chiluba Eze
4. Obiekwe Chinelo
5. Precious Eze
6. Barry White
7. Joy Ikpe Igbe
8. Nelson Nnaji
9. Emeribe  Patience
10.Anasthesia Ezeokeke

READ ALSO  'If Kim Jong-Un attacks Guam, he'll see! I'm a different kinda president, it's not a dare, it's a statement! '-Trump declares

R. Best Class Representatives

1. Nwokeoma Mex
2. Omotaye Christabell
3. Ezielo  Chigbo
4. Ekwunife Ugonna
5. Ikpeama Maurice

Best Assistant Class Representative

1. Igwedibia Cynthia
2. Shulimite
3. Chisom Nando
4. Okoko Precious

.

S. Most Creative Writer

1. Ebinne Elijah Sedo
2. Ohajionu Chiemeka Gunner
3. Kingsley Igbokwe
4. Obadiaze Nonso
5. Chizoma Joshua
6. Agboanike Kosoluchi
7. Onovo Agbo Solomon
8. Buter Daniel
9. Nickiabugu Amarachi
10. Deborah Mayowa

T. Best Lawsa Executive

1. Chizaram Victoria
2. Ngwu Iroabuchi
3. Eze Precious
4. Eze Magnus Chisom
5. Egesi Emmanuel
6. Ugwu Ernest
7. ThankGod Simeon
8. Solomon Obadiah

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WhatsApp chat