Unec

LAWSA AWARDS : check out the top 6 on each categories

Man of the Year

1. Chukwu Destiny Chukwu
2. Ayogu Amauche Stephen
3. Ogbu Kelechi Chiedozie
4. Asogwa Izuchukwu
5. Onovo Agbo Solomon
6. Chidubem Oloto

Iconic personality of the Year

1)Akagu Richard
2)Ogbu Eunice
3)Ikpe Igbe Joy
4)Agbasi Stephanie
5) Ejezie Clinton
6).Eluwa Onyekachi Agbonma

Judicial personality

1. David Precious Onyebuchi
2. Kristen Tochukwu  Onuorah
3. Eric Ezugwu
4. Ubanni Obinna
5. Buter Daniel
6. Oteka Solum

Best lecturer

1.Mrs Helen Agu
2. Chibuikem Amucheazi
3. Mrs Nkemdilim Itanyi
4. Dr Timothy Umahi
5. Mrs Ogbuka
6. Dr Ochiabutor

Most Charismatic Lawsite

1. Chelsea Ogakwu
2. Anthony Mark
3. Ngwu  Iroabuchi (Buchi)
4. Izundu Santos
5. Ekoh Chigozie  (Gozzy)
6. Odo Kingsley

Personality of the year

1.Okoli Victor
2.Ezeugwu Chijioke
3. Tobechi Olehi
4.Vitus Okenna
5.Arinze Mishael
6.Okeke Kachi

Legislative Personality of the Year

1. Agustin Daniel
2. Arinze Arinze
3. Chinyere Emeregini
4. Anthony Nwabike
6. Donatus

 

 

Most  Inovative Lawsite

1.Asogwa Bright
2.Ifedi Jocy
3.Barry white
4. Obiora Murphy
5.Romeo
6.Enoch Udegbulam

Outstanding leader of the year

1. Ishaya Abraham
2.Usaigu Kenchor Kingsley
3. Francis Chienyiye
4. Ejike Confidence
5. Chijoke Chikezie
6. Amadi Munachi

Upcoming Judicial personality

1.Umezuirike Stanley
2. Timothy Davies
3. Emmanuel Shangai Nnamani
4. Igwe Chukwuemeka

Most selfless law student

1.Amanda Nnabugo
2. Benjamin Zion
3. Ozokwor Nnenna
4.Ndiego Kingsley
5.Ijor Damilola
6.Emmanuel Jonathan

READ ALSO  UNEC Releases Calendar of Activities For 2017 SUG Week

Blogger of the year

1.Sinem Chibuike
2.Nliam Chinenemerem
3.Woto Woto
4.Godsgift
5.Asogwa Bright
6.Edeh Samuel

Political Activist

1.Godwin Ibeabuchi
2. Nneli Anselm (Fabio)
3.Charles Anorundu
4. Igwe Protocol
5. Nnaemeka Eloka Israel
6. C.S.S Asogwa

Outstanding Female Student

1.Michelle Eigbobo
2.Ugwu Mecky
3.Anyiye Ifechukwude
4.Agwuna Chinenye
5. Nnabuenyi Ifunnaya
6. Ogbu Eunice

Outstanding Male Student of the year

1. Echendu Chimezirim
2. Akor Athanesuis
3. Edeh Richard
4. Ndubuisi Chiedozie
5. Abraham Otene
6. Ezenekwe Chukwuemelie Bernard

Political personality of the year

1. CSS Asogwa
2. Ezechukwu Ifeanyi
3. Nnaemeka Eloka Israel
4. Onvo Agbo Solomon (Moshood)
5. Ifeanyi Ugwuanyi
6. Ezeh Chioma

Most influential Student

1.ThankGod Simeon
2. Nnaemeka Eloka Israel
3. Ejezie Clinton
4. Onah Tochukwu (Bros J)
5. Unah Chukwudi
6.Ochin Ngozika

 

Philanthropist of the year

1. Odoh Chinwe (Ajogwu SAN)
2. Joy Ikpe Igbe
3. CSS Asogwa
4. Chisom Nando
5. Aguoma Uzoamaka
6. Romeo

Most Outstanding Student

1. Ejike Confidence Ugonna
2. ThankGod Simeon
3. Usiagu Kingsley Kenchor
4. Unah Chukwudi Felix
5. Edeh Richard
6. Agbasi Stephaine

Most supportive Lawsite

1.Ogbuke Michael
2.Ikwegbu Bendicta (B.B)
3. Bob Tasie
4.Stephanie Uzogwu
5. Chinelo Aniegbue

 

Most Promising Male lawsite.

1.Emmanuel Victor
2. Udenta lotachukwu
3. Okeke Arinze (foreign)
4. Nwokolo Johnson (Pablo) Theophilus Justice
6. Onodu Dumije

READ ALSO  LAWSA AWARDS 2018 NOMINEE CRITERIA AWARDS CATEGORY

Most Promising Female Lawsite

1. Eluma Harriet
2. Nwosu Isabella
3. Victoria Chime
4. Nnaude iffunaya
5. Okorie Cynthia
6. Ihekwoba Amaris

Upcoming Advocate

1. Obi Amaka
2. Arop Margret
3. Obianaso Ebube
4. Ogbu Peace Amarachi
5. Olehi Tobechukwu
6. Ovundah John

Upcoming Creative personality

1. Obi Dubem
2. Okoronkwo Chidebere
3. Peter Miracle
4. Muna Ezielo
5.Egbo Ezinne
6. Ofordile Vivian

Legal Revelation

1. Udoh Victoria
2. Chukweneye Franklin
3. Omeje light
4. Umano Nnamdi
5Jeremiah Ugochukwu
6. Agustin Prince Tochukwu

Face of Lawsa

1. Kefas shalom
2. Ezeanya Kamsi
3. Enemuo Ugochi
4. Onyinye Chukwuka
5. Adewunmi Ayominijesu
6. Amaregbu Jessica (Fanta)

Upcoming creative  writer

1. Chinedu Patrick
2. Okeke favour
3. Esso Franklin
4.Oluamara Success
5. Udezue Odera
6. Muna ochiabutor

 

Face of LAWSA Male

  • 1.David Sean
    2. Agams Uche
    3. Uzor chidera
    4. Udeyi Christopher
    5. Ibezim Daniel
    6. Ugochukwu chukwubuikem(chubby)

Best Advocate of the year

1. Duru Dozie
2. Onyiyechi Chidera Uzoma
3. Emmanuel Edeth
4. Nickabugu Amarachi

5. Attah Victor
6. Ekeka Cynthia

LAWSA BEST VOICE

1. Nwankwo Tochukwu
2. Nwizu Chidebere
3. Obidike Anthony
4. wanita Odinka
5. Ifeanyi Ezechkwu
6.Ruth Amos

Most Creative Personality

1. Ananti zugo
2. Nwali Uchechukwu
3. Chiluba Eze
4. Anasthesia Ezeokeke
5. Alli Justice
6.Namo Divine

READ ALSO  UNEC SUG PRESIDENT TO SPEAK IN COAL CITY FM ON INTERNATIONAL YOUTH DAY.

Best Dressed Female

1.Lekwauwa Beulah
2. Okorie caroline
3. Ogbonna Amaka
4. Nneoma Nwajiuba
5. Gift Ifunnaya
6. Joy Ayozie Chiemela

Best dressed male

1. Uchë Nwokorie
2. Okpara Micheal
3. Udenta Lotachukwu
4. Egbo David
5. Umezuirike Stanley
6. Okwara Eze Phillip

Most popular Law Student

1. Emmanuel Tito
2. Arinze Arinze
3. Ejike Confidence
4. Onah Tochukwu Slyvester (Bros J)
5. Okoli Victor
6. Odoh Chinwe Vincent (Ajogwu)

Most Social Personality

1.Chelsea Ogakwu
2. Ujunwa Okeke
3. Benjamin Zion
4. Enemuo Alex
5. Umeano Nnamdi
6. Orguanya Kester

Upcoming Entrepreneur of the year

1. Mr Reason
2. Unodiaku JohnPaul Ifeanyi (MJ stores)
3. Victor (49 empire)
4. Ifedi Jose
5. Okwudili Merci
6. Theophlius Justice

Entrepreneur of the Year

1. Romeo
2. Ugonna
3. Anasthesia Ezeokeke
4. Obiekwe Chinelo
5. Emeribe Patience
6. Barry White

Best Class Representatives

1. Nwokeoma Chimere Mex
2. Omotaye Christabell
3. Ezielo  Chigbo
4. Ekwunife Ugonna
5. Ikpeama Maurice

Best Assistant Class Representative

1. Igwedibia Cynthia
2. Shulimite
3. Chisom Nando
4. Okoko Precious

Most Creative Writer

1. Ebinne Elijah Sedo
2. Ohajionu Chiemeka Gunner
3. Kingsley Igbokwe
4. Obadiaze Nonso
5. Chizoma Joshua
6. Onovo Agbo Solomon

Best Lawsa Executive

1. Chizaram Victoria
2. Ngwu Iroabuchi
3. Solomon Obadiah
4. Eze Magnus Chisom
5. Egesi Emmanuel
6. Ugwu Ernest

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WhatsApp chat